ASA Softball Home Page.

Team Registration.

Adult Tournaments.

Youth Tournaments.

ACE Background Checks.

Commissioners.

Umpires.

Insurance.

Rules Changes.

Benefits.

Hall of Fame / Honor.

2014
Hall of Fame
2014
Hall of Honor
Phillip A.
Grimpe
Noblesville, IN
Canton Joint
Recreational Dist.
Canton
Rick
Hausfeld
Kettering
Jerry
Goodpasture
Uniontown
Howard L.
Lambert
Bellefontaine
Jerry
Selmon
Dayton
Mark
Lippencott
Marysville
Grace
Shanower
Greentown
Rob
Nixon
Ashland
Larry
Stine
Ashland
2013
Hall of Fame
2013
Hall of Honor
Gary
Barnes
West Carrollton
Wendell
Caulley
Hilliard
Rex E.
Warner
West Milton
Robert "RG"
Kouns
Whitehall
City of Ashland
Rec Dept
Ashland
Wendy's of Ashland
Zane Gross
Ashland
Wendy's of Ashland
Chad Donelson
Ashland
2012
Hall of Fame
2012
Hall of Honor
Ron
Bishop
Canton
Dave
Brittingham
Zenia
Shauna
Miller Bowman
Hamilton
Johnie K.
Horsley
Urbana
Sam
Cimilluca
Blacklick
Randy
Shepard
Cambridge
Jerry
King
Maysville KY
Ed
Snell
Newton Falls
2011
Hall of Fame
2011
Hall of Honor
Daniel R.
Maus
Deerfield Beach FL
Bernie
Harris
Kettering
Steve
Hartman
Orrville
Bob
Ward
Fairborn
Jim
Wharton
Maarengo
Jerry
Williams
Cambridge
2010
Hall of Fame
2010
Hall of Honor
Nick J
McCurry
Ashland
Ray D
Braucher
Cary "Dino"
Neptune
Ashland
Kenneth D
Groves
Canton
Pete
Spoerl
Eric L
Shroyer
DeGraff
2009
Hall of Fame
2009
Hall of Honor
Dick
Gilbert
Lima
Charles
Whitley
Canton
Goege
Barnett
Dayton
Jim
Shipp
Marysville
Thomas Harvey
Taylor
Milford
Tim
Beard
Gahanna
Edward
Beane
Centerville Way
2008
Hall of Fame
2008
Hall of Honor
Richard David
Harrison
Hamilton
Rick
Hawkins
Kilbuck
Jerry
Powers
New Lelbanon
Charles
Lucas
Columbus
David
Wood
Miamisburg
Chuck
Lutomski
Toledo
2007
Hall of Fame
2007
Hall of Honor
Jerry
Elson (deceased)
Ashland
Denny
Lane
Bellefontaine
Don
Lee
Warren
Rick
LeMasters
Warren
Mike
Macenko
Mike
Place
Anna
2006
Hall of Fame
2006
Hall of Honor
Robert
Converse
Plain City
Dale
Hamel
Massillon
Gary
Tate
Reynoldsburg
Falcon
Club
Dayton
Lynn
Wafler
Canton
2005
Hall of Fame
2005
Hall of Honor
Tim
Haley
Fred
Crow
Darrenn
Hollar
Dave
May
Darliss
Miller
Walt
Wurzelbacher
2004
Hall of Fame
2004
Hall of Honor
Matt
Arminio
Hamilton
Cal
Cavalcante
Warren
Joe
Dillon
Findlay
LeRoy
Collins
Mansfield
Mike
Foote
Tallmadge
Paul
Offenbacher
Lima
Rick
Hasty
St Louis
Tom
Sims
Lima
Pam
Tarrh
Ashlane
2003
Hall of Fame
2003
Hall of Honor
Mike
Foote
Tallmadge
Linda
Cairney
Columbus
Ralph Terry
Fox
Spring Hill, FL
Tim
Triner
Canton
Henry
McBeth
Xenia
2002
Hall of Fame
2002
Hall of Honor
William E
Dellinger
Lima
William
Bruno
Lima
Kurt
Hoff
Lima
Rick
Keys
Alliance
Mike E
Wood
Columbus
Dolly
Kopchak
Zanesville
Tom
Zappone
Ashland
Fritz
Rausch
Marysville
2001
Hall of Fame
2001
Hall of Honor
Charles
Furmon
Hamilton
Edward
Bausman
Dayton
Loren
Green
Ashland
Phil
McQuilken
Homeworth
James
Messner
Ashland
Cloyd
Marshall
Perrysburt
Ron
Murphy
Hamilton
Kevin
Kelly
Toledo
Marcelino "Babe"
Sirgo
Canton
William
Bishop
Hamilton
Terry
Smith
Huber Heights
Carl
Wainwright (deceased)
Elmore
2000
Hall of Fame
2000
Hall of Honor
Don
Griever
Brookville
Stan
Robitski
Fremont
Jeff
McFarlin
Ashland
Don
Stambaugh
Canton
Bill
Taylor
Columbus
Tim
Weber
Hamilton
Don
Wilhelm
Oxford
Ned
Ewers
Defiance
Chris
Engle
Defiance
1999
Hall of Fame
1999
Hall of Honor
Wayne
Bowling
Hamilton
Karl
Erdman
Oregon
Rick
Ferryman
Milford
Warren
Jones
Ashland
Harry
Noland
Clinton
Rudy
Prestier
Canton
Elise
Spears Combs
Hamilton
John
Westfall
North Lewisburg
1998
Hall of Fame
1998
Hall of Honor
Mike
DeLaquila
Warren
Roger
Zorn
Findlay
Larry
Fox
Marysville
Clyde
Shankle
Massillon
Sewell "Rip"
Gugate
Akron
Joe
McWilliams
Marion
Gene
Hoover
Hamilton
Edsel
Rohlman
Toledo
Angelo
Sanchez
Canton
Ray
Kapper
Akron
William
Steiner (deceased)
Canton
1997
Hall of Fame
1997
Hall of Honor
James
Alder
Lima
Art
Larue
Lima
Robert
Funge
Warren
Tom
Williams
Ashland
Mike
Glasser
Ashland
Moulton
Merchants
Moulton
Edward
Griesinger
Hamilton
Ron
Heverly
Lordstown
Donnie
Holly
Delaware
Barbara
Smiley
Dayton
Mike
VanDine
Ashland
Ron
Wilhelm
Hamilton
1996
Hall of Fame
1996
Hall of Honor
John
Geckle
Fort Jennings
Erin
Cry
North Canton
Dennis
Helmig
Lima
Dave
Honaker
Ashland
Orval
Minser
Chillicothe
John
Jubarh
Akron
Ronald
Pohl
Dayton
George
White
Ashland
Bob
Razum
Warren
Richard
Riley
Ashland
June Ann
Steck
Kettering
Art
Uhrig
Columbus
Ted
Welty
Urbana
Gene
Wolfe
Ashland
1995
Hall of Fame
1995
Hall of Honor
Janice
Heiser
Dayton
John
Spears
Hamilton
Fred
Howard
Columbus
Shirley
Levine
Dayton
Hank
Miller
Millersburg
Leonard
Osso
Hamilton
Buster
Rizzo
Akron
Les
Thompson
Columbus
James
True
Kettering
Ray
Zawadski
Vandalia
1994
Hall of Fame
1994
Hall of Honor
Mike
Devlin
Columbus
Clyde "Shorty"
Brewer
Dayton
Ruby (Wise)
Hall
Dayton
Joe
Hibbard
Massillon
Robert
Kenney
Akron
Jerry
Ward
Springboro
Mary Jane
Ludwig
Canton
Mr
Pizza
Mt Vernon
Ralph
Palmer
Dayton
Mike
Stillings
Marysville
1993
Hall of Fame
1993
Hall of Honor
John
Curtis
Hamilton
Bernie
Profato
Youngstown
Dewey
Harris
Ashland
John
Weider
Massillon
Lester
Herschback
Middletown
Wilsman
Trucking
Hamilton
Eilein
Holderbaum
Parma Heights
Glen
Honeycutt
Piqua
Jack
Kehl
Ashland
Elizabeth
Medisch
Dayton
Ed "Skeeter"
Payne
Middletown
1992
Hall of Fame
1992
Hall of Honor
Lydia
Green
Columbus
Pastime
Bar
Toledo
Bob
Harrison
Hamilton
Larry
Brewer
Ashland
Ginny
Kruse
Columbus
Robert L
Doster
Willard
Robert
Marks
Kettering
Frank
Hamilton
Toledo
Theodore
Nicholas
Toledo
Bill
Klamo
Hamilton
Harry
Phillips
Hamilton
Chester
Pawelczak
Toledo
Mel
Provost
Ashland
Clifford
Smith
Columbus
Lou
Robbins
Columbus
Mike
Sorber
Hamilton
Dean
Sterlilng
Ashland
Jim
Wessel
Middletown
1991
Hall of Fame
1991
Hall of Honor
Eddie
King
Delaware
Tom
Emmons
Lima
Duane
Douglas
Canton
Merle
Butler
Oklahoma City
William
Hostettler
West Lilberty
Lou
Desaro
Dayton
Bill "Howdy"
Lewis
Columbus
Pat
Kearney
Columbus
Mike
Boettcher
Springfield
Fred
Shoemaker
Columbus
Jean "Chappie"
Chapman
Clearwater
James
Stratman
Oregon
Marge
Windsor
Columbus
Ed Severhoff
Milo & Sons
Toledo
Richard "Ritchie"
McVay
Columbus
Robert "Pig"
Willie
Columbus
Bob
Bricker
Urbana
1990
Hall of Fame
1990
Hall of Honor
Elmer
Rohrs
Napoleon
Lawrence "Wheatie"
Whalen
Columbus
Gary
Hundley
Hamilton
Vernon
Wilhelm
Hamilton
Ron
Puska
Hamilton
Kruse
Furniture
Lima
Dorothy "Dot"
Meola
Wooster
Ralph
Wilson
Chillicothe
James T.
Zink
Fairborn
Lima
Steele
Lima
Gail
Tracey
Heath
Dr. Daniel
Degenova
Youngstown
Dean
Scheiderer
Marysville
Sue
Hauseman
Canton
Sherm
McKinniss
Marion
Paul
Neff
Chillicothe
1989
Hall of Fame
1989
Hall of Honor
Carl
Gulick
Circleville
Delores "Dee"
Billhardt
Ashland
William "Bud"
England
Marion
Roy
Holliday
Youngstown
Mike
Zelesky
Lorain
Fred "Speeder"
Davis
Akron
Marion "Gabby"
Blazer
Woodstock
Chip
Goss
Wellington
Norman
Brenner
Urbana
McLaughlin Oil
Columbus
Phil
Nunemaker
Hamilton
Penton Nursing Home
Chillicothe
Don "Butch"
Manion
Chillicothe
Joe
Martiono
Canton
Beverly
Farabee
Pataskla
Cordell
Boss
Orrville
1988
Hall of Fame
1988
Hall of Honor
Dilla
Hunt
Springfield
Lela
Cramer
Canton
Jack
Rees
Columbus
Dorthea
McLain
Columbus
John
Otto
Columbus
Hugh
Jennings
Chillicothe
John
Devlin
Columbus
J.R.
Stidham
Middletown
Harry
Strawser
Chillicothe
Justus
Fish
Marion
Kenny
Reed
New Holland
Dan
Weaver
Wooster
Tony
Mitchell
Lima
Roger
Wells
Shreve
Pat
Ciccantelli
Akron
John
Melchiori
Columbus
Paul
Masluk
Youngstown
Worthington
Industries
Columbus
Pearson
Auto Sales
Marion
1987
Hall of Fame
1987
Hall of Honor
Charlie
Biddle
Youngstown
Charlie
Walker
Ashland
Mike
Dragomier
Massillon
Henry "Hank"
Flowers
Akron
Ron
Bowie
Ashland
William "Red"
Sells
Columbus
Howard "Shorty"
Hatton
Columbus
Gene
Perine
Marysville
Wilda
Kadar
North Canton
Bart
Tefft
Toledo
Bobby
Kymer
Dayton
Bob
Kubicz
Toledo
Margaret
Armpriester
Dayton
Falter
Packing
Columbus
Malcom "Mac"
Prine
Columbus
Jack
Purtell
Ashland
Al
Tysen
Fremont
Catherine
Castator
Hamilton
Keith
Price
Columbus
Bobby
Sward
Columbus
Charles "Chuck"
Hatfield
Canton
1986
Hall of Fame
1986
Hall of Honor
Bill
Brockman
Columbus
Bob
Davidson
Marysville
Carel
Cosby
Hamilton
Muriel
Phillips
Hamilton
Dorothy
Ebert
Columbus
Paul
Seymour
Columbus
Paul
Johnson
Dayton
Clydle
Siders
Fremont
Bill
Kearney
Columbus
Jim
Smith
Lorain
Ray
Miller
Hamilton
Red's
Bar
Akron
Lois
Sherbony
Akron
Albert
Desantis
Warren
Ruth
Stultz
Columbus
Austin
Shadale
Norwalk
Billy
Thomas
Ashland
Hank
Vaughn
Akron
Firtz
Walters
Marion
Bev
Weng
Dayton
Dave
Wheller
Hamilton
1985
Hall of Fame
1985
Hall of Honor
Keith "Skeet"
Harlan
Fremont
Russ
McDowell
Willard
Julie
Andrews
Lorain
John
Nolan
Columbus
Smitty
Truss
Columbus
Mike
Burns
Columbus
Pauline
Martin
Columbus
Ed
Gawron
Youngstown
Janet
Redder
Salem
Richard
Gherman
Marion
Lou
Onusic
Canton
John
Born
Hamilton
Suzette
Grossniklaus
Canton
Paul
Baumgardner
Lorain
Ralph
Smith
Hamilton
Boyd
Fout
Franklin
Harold
Abner
Hamilton
John
Pangio
Youngstown
Jack
Gordon
Hamilton
Joe
Costello
Lorain
Patsy D.
Cicco
Youngstown
1984
Hall of Fame
1984
Hall of Honor
Dominic
Calabria
Rittman
Paul
Coffey
Zanesville
Bruno
Skolnicki
Lorain
Ace
Adams
Hamilton
John
Skolnicki
Lorain
Jim
Hacker
Hamilton
Charles
Smiley
Ashland
Walter
Simon
Columbus
Marge
Merrick
Columbus
Tom
Caldwell
Columbus
Cleve
Pendegass
Middletown
John
Farley
Perrysburg
Eddie
Simpson
Hamilton
Ken
Kenworthy
Cambridge
Stew
Curtis
Hamilton
John
Vido
Warren
Al
Rehfus
Canton
William
DeAngelo
Youngstown
Tony
Tabachino
Youngstown
Ruth
Harmon
Columbus
Jerry
Kidwell
Columbus
1983
Hall of Fame
1983
Hall of Honor
Wallace
Fannin
Hamilton
Governor
Rhoades
Columbus
Ethelene
Feyh
Columbus
Howard
Honaker
Ashland
Kay
Stiles
Akron
Steve
Sabo
Toledo
George
Young
Hamilton
Tom
Nedelka
Salem
Hrold
Gulick
Circleville
T.W.
Miller, Jr
Ashland
Richard
Riley
Ashlalnd
John
Calame
Ashland
Todd
McKinney
Columbus
Louie
Carter
Wooster
Kenny
Andricks
Columbus
Carl
Walther
Canton
Merle
Brunner
Hamilton
Joe
Ferguson
Columbus
Marge
Ryan
Columbus
Fred
Knox
Salem
Louie
Berliner
Columbus
Bill
Moeller
Hamilton
Carl
Hines
Ashland
Ed
Farris
Ashland
Dale
Marshall
Lima
National
Cash Register
Dayton
Wilkes
Meats
Columbus
River
Oil
Chillicothe
Bings
Furniture
Zanesville
Champion
Hamilton
1982
Hall of Fame
1982
Hall of Honor
Clyde
Kirkendall
Findlay
Nick
Barack
Columbus
Warren
Gerber
Columbus
Frank
Susor
Poland
Ralph
Solt
Columbus
George "Pappy"
Spears
Hamilton
Ray
Benjamin
Columbus
Charles
Stubbs
Hamilton
Harry
Cullen
Columbus
Clyde
Derexson
Circleville
Alfred
Petrollini
Youngstown
Jim
Boyles
Dayton
Ed
Winsen
Youngstown
Lillian
Parker
Youngstown
Russ
Thompson
Akron
Phil
Dienoff
Akron
John
Zines
Salem
Rex
Settlemire
Springfield
Ralph
Jackson
Youngstown
Anthony
Vivo
Youngstown
Charles
Priley
Hamilton
Robert
Alston
Toledo
Ralph
Mason
Toledo
Ken
Miller
Wooster
Gerald
Shearer
Wooster
Hall of Fame / Honor